Basenerd Banner
Loading games...
Kyle Hudson
Kyle Hudson
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes • Outfielder
Age 39 • 5' 11" • 175 lb
Bats: L • Throws: L
MLB Debut: 2011-09-04
Born: Mattoon , IL • USA
Draft: 2008
2011 Stats
G
14
AB
28
H
4
HR
0
RBI
2
R
3
SB
2
AVG
.143
OBP
.143
SLG
.143
OPS
.286
Career Stats
G
14
AB
28
H
4
HR
0
RBI
2
R
3
SB
2
AVG
.143
OBP
.143
SLG
.143
OPS
.286
Year-by-Year Hitting
Year Team GPAABH HRRBISB AVGOBPSLGOPSAwards
2011 BAL 14 29 28 4 — 2 2 .143 .143 .143 .286
Spring Training
Hitting
YearTeamGPAABHHRRBISBAVGOBPSLGOPS
2010 BAL 1111 ——— 1.0001.0001.0002.000
2011 BAL 7221 ——— .500.500.5001.000
2012 TEX 1218162 —1— .125.222.125.347
2013 BAL 6554 —22 .800.800.8001.600
2014 LAA 611— ——— .000.000.000.000
Game Logs
Season selector loads one year at a time.
Hitting
Date Opponent AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB SO
2011-09-28 vs BOS 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
2011-09-25 @ DET 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
2011-09-24 @ DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
2011-09-23 @ DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-09-19 @ BOS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
2011-09-18 vs LAA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-09-16 vs LAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-09-13 vs TB 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-09-12 vs TB 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
2011-09-11 @ TOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2011-09-10 @ TOR 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
2011-09-07 @ NYY 5 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
2011-09-05 @ NYY 5 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
2011-09-04 @ TB 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Transactions
Entire history • newest first.
2015-06-13
Los Angeles Dodgers signed free agent LF Kyle Hudson to a minor league contract.
2013-12-18
Los Angeles Angels signed free agent LF Kyle Hudson to a minor league contract.
2013-03-13
OF Kyle Hudson assigned to Baltimore Orioles.
2013-02-07
Baltimore Orioles signed free agent OF Kyle Hudson to a minor league contract.
2012-03-31
Texas Rangers traded LF Kyle Hudson to Tampa Bay Rays for cash.
2012-01-28
Texas Rangers signed free agent Kyle Hudson.
2012-01-19
Baltimore Orioles released LF Kyle Hudson.
2012-01-10
Baltimore Orioles designated LF Kyle Hudson for assignment.
2011-09-01
Baltimore Orioles selected the contract of LF Kyle Hudson from Norfolk Tides.
2010-03-27
OF Kyle Hudson assigned to Baltimore Orioles.
Scouting Report
Statcast-style percentiles • Basenerd theme
Season 2011
No Statcast percentile data available.
Spray Chart
Hits only • Stadium overlay
1B 2B 3B HR
MLBAM-style coords scaled into stadium viewBox. Home plate baseline ≈ (125, 199). Stadium SVG: generic.svg.
Results by Pitch Type
Pitch # Usage% Zone% Whiff% AVG HardHit%
No pitch tracking data available.
Results by Pitch Category
Category # Usage% Zone% Whiff% AVG HardHit%
No pitch category data available.
More